5 Rosy Ln Unit 2 Campton, NH 03223
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $390,312
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Rosy Ln Unit 2, Campton, NH 03223 and is currently estimated at $360,828, approximately $274 per square foot. 5 Rosy Ln Unit 2 is a home located in Grafton County with nearby schools including Campton Elementary School, Plymouth Regional High School, and Plymouth State University CD & FC.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2025
Sold by
Maine Jennifer and Maine Christian A
Bought by
Hall Nathan N and Hall Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,440
Outstanding Balance
$340,797
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$20,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Merkes Peter J
Bought by
Maine Christian A and Maine Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,847
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Nathan N | $352,000 | -- | |
| Hall Nathan N | $352,000 | -- | |