Estimated Value: $293,000 - $341,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Rule St, Keene, NH 03431 and is currently estimated at $323,351, approximately $213 per square foot. 5 Rule St is a home with nearby schools including Fuller Elementary School, Keene High School, and Gathering Waters Charter School (E).
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,709 | $195,200 | $30,900 | $164,300 |
| 2024 | $6,455 | $195,200 | $30,900 | $164,300 |
| 2023 | $6,225 | $195,200 | $30,900 | $164,300 |
| 2022 | $6,057 | $195,200 | $30,900 | $164,300 |
| 2021 | $6,106 | $195,200 | $30,900 | $164,300 |
| 2020 | $5,432 | $145,700 | $36,100 | $109,600 |
| 2019 | $5,478 | $145,700 | $36,100 | $109,600 |
| 2018 | $5,408 | $145,700 | $36,100 | $109,600 |
| 2017 | $5,423 | $145,700 | $36,100 | $109,600 |
| 2016 | $5,302 | $145,700 | $36,100 | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map