Seller's Agent in 2021
Lisa Pazol
Keller Williams Elite
(508) 733-6447
4 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $675,000
You will fall in love with this gorgeous Cape-style home! Every room is tastefully decorated and has that wonderful feel-good atmosphere! Full of charm, you will find built-ins throughout and the perfect touches to make this home special! This home features a renovated kitchen complete with a separate eating area, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, hardwood flooring, glass tile backsplash, gas stove, and MORE! The first floor also includes a sunroom, sun-filled living room, bedroom, (currently being used as an office) mudroom, and half bath. The second floor features 2 spacious bedrooms, a full bath with laundry, and ample closet space! The full-finished basement has 2 extra rooms for exercise, recreation - whatever you need. You will love the sunset views from the two-tiered deck or even refreshments around the firepit! Recent appraised much higher than list price! Don't miss out on this one! Make an appointment today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kearney John F | $475,000 | None Available | |
| Eugster Kelly | $138,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kearney John F | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eugster Kelly | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eugster Kelly | $152,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Eugster Kelly | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eugster Kelly | $35,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/06/2021 07/06/21 | Sold | $475,000 | 0.0% | $230 / Sq Ft |
| 05/10/2021 05/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2021 04/30/21 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $230 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,795 | $440,700 | $194,400 | $246,300 |
| 2024 | $5,836 | $426,600 | $189,200 | $237,400 |
| 2023 | $4,129 | $297,700 | $157,700 | $140,000 |
| 2022 | $4,992 | $297,700 | $157,700 | $140,000 |
| 2021 | $4,696 | $282,900 | $154,000 | $128,900 |
| 2020 | $4,537 | $263,500 | $129,800 | $133,700 |
| 2019 | $4,333 | $250,300 | $113,000 | $137,300 |
| 2018 | $4,444 | $257,900 | $115,100 | $142,800 |
| 2017 | $4,259 | $234,500 | $102,500 | $132,000 |
| 2016 | $3,937 | $212,100 | $89,700 | $122,400 |
| 2015 | $3,554 | $209,700 | $89,700 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | $3,321 | $195,900 | $89,700 | $106,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lisa Pazol
Keller Williams Elite
(508) 733-6447
4 in this area
59 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Joel Roberts
The Neighborhood Realty Group
(774) 570-0431
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72823966
APN: UPTO-000019-000000-000025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.