5 S Central St Ashley, OH 43003
Oxford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,000 - $199,130
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 S Central St, Ashley, OH 43003 and is currently estimated at $187,033, approximately $153 per square foot. 5 S Central St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Buckeye Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
Sold by
Bradford Julia R and Bova Jacquelyn J
Bought by
Clark Nathan and Cruz Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,050
Outstanding Balance
$145,634
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Sold by
Clawson Jeanne E
Bought by
Bradford Julia R and Bova Jacquelyn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Nathan | $165,000 | Peak Title Agency | |
| Bradford Julia R | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Nathan | $160,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,421 | $35,420 | $7,630 | $27,790 |
| 2023 | $1,419 | $35,420 | $7,630 | $27,790 |
| 2022 | $1,174 | $25,340 | $4,970 | $20,370 |
| 2021 | $1,199 | $25,340 | $4,970 | $20,370 |
| 2020 | $1,313 | $25,340 | $4,970 | $20,370 |
| 2019 | $1,214 | $21,700 | $4,130 | $17,570 |
| 2018 | $1,200 | $21,700 | $4,130 | $17,570 |
| 2017 | $1,130 | $20,240 | $3,470 | $16,770 |
| 2016 | $1,076 | $20,240 | $3,470 | $16,770 |
| 2015 | $1,119 | $20,240 | $3,470 | $16,770 |
| 2014 | $1,069 | $20,240 | $3,470 | $16,770 |
| 2013 | $1,223 | $22,510 | $3,470 | $19,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map