7 S Central St Ashley, OH 43003
Oxford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,201 - $192,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 S Central St, Ashley, OH 43003 and is currently estimated at $153,050, approximately $145 per square foot. 7 S Central St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Buckeye Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
Sold by
Heather Glassburn
Bought by
Ward Matthew W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2002
Sold by
Est Mary L Clawson
Bought by
Barker Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Matthew W | -- | Dietz Law Office Llc | |
| Barker Elizabeth | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,013 | $25,270 | $10,080 | $15,190 |
| 2023 | $1,011 | $25,270 | $10,080 | $15,190 |
| 2022 | $777 | $16,420 | $6,550 | $9,870 |
| 2021 | $777 | $16,420 | $6,550 | $9,870 |
| 2020 | $851 | $16,420 | $6,550 | $9,870 |
| 2019 | $782 | $13,970 | $5,460 | $8,510 |
| 2018 | $791 | $13,970 | $5,460 | $8,510 |
| 2017 | $746 | $13,170 | $4,590 | $8,580 |
| 2016 | $718 | $13,170 | $4,590 | $8,580 |
| 2015 | $746 | $13,170 | $4,590 | $8,580 |
| 2014 | $714 | $13,170 | $4,590 | $8,580 |
| 2013 | $799 | $14,320 | $4,590 | $9,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map