NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5 S Holly Ave Henrico, VA 23075

Estimated Value: $226,000 - $261,034

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,516 Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 23, 2018

Last sale price $124,900 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 95% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,474 / mo

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Front Porch
  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Wood
  • Storm Windows
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of February 2018

THIS IS A MUST SEE- Unique and inviting, this special property originated in the late 1800's; it boasts the actual/original Highland Springs Trolley House as the main living room. This beauty offers a newer roof, original,refinished hardwood floors through out, magnificent crown molding, light fixtures, and detailed accents. This home sits on a double lot which allows for a large yard; partially fenced on 3 sides. large front porch is perfect for family gatherings.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Waybright

Lighthouse Real Estate License #0225220389 Listed on: 12/06/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Kong Nou

The Steele Group License #0225208218

The Steele Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $659

Year Built

  • Built in 1890

Lot Details

  • 9,614 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R4

Interior Spaces

  • 1,516 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Storm Windows

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot PT 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 822-724-6122

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$659

Year Built

Built in 1890

Lot Details

9,614 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1890
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2207
  • Ownership: Individuals
  • Subdivision Name: Highland Springs
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Owner
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1516.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s)
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Owner

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Brick, Block, Cedar, Drywall, Hardboard, Shake Siding
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Porch

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 822-724-6122
  • Zoning Description: R4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 659.0
  • Tax Lot: PT 5

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Highland Springs
  • High School: Highland Springs

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 6, 2017
Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$124,900
Current Estimated Value
$244,009

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$119,109
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.49%
Original Mortgage
$121,150
Outstanding Balance
$102,603
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,406

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 6, 2017
Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$124,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,150
Outstanding Balance
$102,603
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,406

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Cline Julian -- None Available
Cline Julian $124,900 Attorney
Hubbard John R $32,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cline Julian $121,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/23/2018 02/23/18 Sold $124,900 0.0% $82 / Sq Ft
12/23/2017 12/23/17 Pending -- -- --
12/06/2017 12/06/17 For Sale $124,900 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,071 $224,500 $30,900 $193,600
2024 $2,120 $205,000 $28,500 $176,500
2023 $1,803 $209,600 $28,500 $181,100
2022 $1,510 $175,600 $28,500 $147,100
2021 $1,375 $140,600 $22,800 $117,800
2020 $1,237 $140,600 $22,800 $117,800
2019 $1,093 $124,200 $20,400 $103,800
2018 $1,023 $116,200 $20,400 $95,800
2017 $659 $74,900 $20,400 $54,500
2016 $605 $68,700 $20,400 $48,300
2015 $591 $67,200 $24,200 $43,000
2014 $591 $67,200 $24,200 $43,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 1741561

Central Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 822-724-6122

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.