5 Saint lo Dr Peabody, MA 01960
West Peabody NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $907,323 - $993,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,853
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Saint lo Dr, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $954,581, approximately $334 per square foot. 5 Saint lo Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School, Covenant Christian Academy, and Our Lady Of Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2012
Sold by
Milano Gail
Bought by
Milano Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1988
Sold by
Toby Barbara
Bought by
Milano Gail
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,500
Interest Rate
10.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milano Alexander | $415,000 | -- | |
| Milano Alexander L | $415,000 | -- | |
| Milano Gail | $268,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Milano Gail | $168,500 | |
| Closed | Milano Alexander L | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,962 | $859,800 | $318,800 | $541,000 |
| 2024 | $7,316 | $802,200 | $318,800 | $483,400 |
| 2023 | $6,964 | $731,500 | $265,700 | $465,800 |
| 2022 | $6,662 | $659,600 | $231,000 | $428,600 |
| 2021 | $6,757 | $644,100 | $210,000 | $434,100 |
| 2020 | $6,382 | $594,200 | $210,000 | $384,200 |
| 2019 | $5,885 | $534,500 | $210,000 | $324,500 |
| 2018 | $5,712 | $498,400 | $187,500 | $310,900 |
| 2017 | $5,793 | $492,600 | $187,500 | $305,100 |
| 2016 | $5,879 | $493,200 | $187,500 | $305,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $454,100 | $187,500 | $266,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map