7 Saint lo Dr Peabody, MA 01960
West Peabody NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $790,250 - $954,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,660
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Saint lo Dr, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $875,313, approximately $329 per square foot. 7 Saint lo Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School, Covenant Christian Academy, and Our Lady Of Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1982
Bought by
Mancuso Francis T and Mancuso Audrey G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mancuso Francis T | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mancuso Francis T | $13,000 | |
| Closed | Mancuso Francis T | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,834 | $738,000 | $318,800 | $419,200 |
| 2024 | $6,697 | $734,300 | $318,800 | $415,500 |
| 2023 | $6,254 | $656,900 | $265,700 | $391,200 |
| 2022 | $5,912 | $585,300 | $231,000 | $354,300 |
| 2021 | $5,552 | $529,300 | $210,000 | $319,300 |
| 2020 | $5,582 | $519,700 | $210,000 | $309,700 |
| 2019 | $5,153 | $468,000 | $210,000 | $258,000 |
| 2018 | $5,270 | $459,900 | $187,500 | $272,400 |
| 2017 | $4,733 | $402,500 | $187,500 | $215,000 |
| 2016 | $4,936 | $414,100 | $187,500 | $226,600 |
| 2015 | $4,539 | $369,000 | $187,500 | $181,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map