5 San Remo Dr Hannibal, MO 63401
Estimated Value: $317,990 - $354,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,870
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 San Remo Dr, Hannibal, MO 63401 and is currently estimated at $335,498, approximately $179 per square foot. 5 San Remo Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hannibal Senior High School, Holy Family School, and Hannibal Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2024
Sold by
Kathleen Haycraft Llc
Bought by
Cope Amber L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cope Amber L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,471 | $38,190 | $7,340 | $30,850 |
| 2024 | $241 | $3,610 | $3,610 | $0 |
| 2023 | $225 | $3,610 | $3,610 | $0 |
| 2022 | $225 | $3,610 | $3,610 | $0 |
| 2021 | $223 | $3,610 | $3,610 | $0 |
| 2020 | $209 | $3,290 | $3,290 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map