5 Sands Ct Middletown, DE 19709
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $606,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,357
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Sands Ct, Middletown, DE 19709 and is currently estimated at $581,335, approximately $246 per square foot. 5 Sands Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Lorewood Grove Elementary School, Cantwell's Bridge Middle School, and Odessa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Lackey Brandon M and Lackey Mary Laura
Bought by
Kobosko Daniel A and Kobosko Kelly R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,507
Interest Rate
6.85%
Estimated Equity
$508,828
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kobosko Daniel A | $238,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kobosko Daniel A | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,620 | $573,800 | $142,600 | $431,200 |
| 2024 | $3,876 | $89,700 | $14,300 | $75,400 |
| 2023 | $3,314 | $89,700 | $14,300 | $75,400 |
| 2022 | $3,319 | $89,700 | $14,300 | $75,400 |
| 2021 | $3,276 | $89,700 | $14,300 | $75,400 |
| 2020 | $3,231 | $89,700 | $14,300 | $75,400 |
| 2019 | $2,999 | $89,700 | $14,300 | $75,400 |
| 2018 | $2,900 | $89,700 | $14,300 | $75,400 |
| 2017 | $2,782 | $89,700 | $14,300 | $75,400 |
| 2016 | $2,534 | $89,700 | $14,300 | $75,400 |
| 2015 | $2,469 | $89,700 | $14,300 | $75,400 |
| 2014 | $2,467 | $89,700 | $14,300 | $75,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map