5 Schofield Place Beacon, NY 12508
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $542,842
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Schofield Place, Beacon, NY 12508 and is currently estimated at $528,461, approximately $433 per square foot. 5 Schofield Place is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Beacon High School, New Covenant Learning Center, and Oasis Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,447 | $450,400 | $47,300 | $403,100 |
| 2024 | $7,447 | $422,900 | $45,000 | $377,900 |
| 2023 | $11,453 | $398,800 | $45,000 | $353,800 |
| 2022 | $11,329 | $362,500 | $45,000 | $317,500 |
| 2021 | $10,942 | $312,500 | $45,000 | $267,500 |
| 2020 | $6,322 | $284,100 | $45,000 | $239,100 |
| 2019 | $6,281 | $284,100 | $45,000 | $239,100 |
| 2018 | $5,891 | $258,300 | $45,000 | $213,300 |
| 2017 | $5,859 | $253,200 | $45,000 | $208,200 |
| 2016 | $5,760 | $245,800 | $45,000 | $200,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $241,000 | $45,000 | $196,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $241,000 | $45,000 | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map