5 Short Rd Pelham, NH 03076
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $524,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Short Rd, Pelham, NH 03076 and is currently estimated at $475,148, approximately $507 per square foot. 5 Short Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pelham Elementary School, Pelham Memorial School, and Pelham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2014
Sold by
Robin L Paquette Ret
Bought by
Descoteaux Steven R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Descoteaux Steven R | $165,000 | -- | |
| Descoteaux Steven R | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Descoteaux Steven R | $123,750 | |
| Closed | Descoteaux Steven R | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,632 | $347,400 | $157,400 | $190,000 |
| 2024 | $6,371 | $347,400 | $157,400 | $190,000 |
| 2023 | $5,664 | $311,400 | $157,400 | $154,000 |
| 2022 | $5,834 | $334,900 | $157,400 | $177,500 |
| 2021 | $5,345 | $334,900 | $157,400 | $177,500 |
| 2020 | $5,502 | $272,400 | $126,400 | $146,000 |
| 2019 | $4,408 | $227,200 | $126,400 | $100,800 |
| 2018 | $4,614 | $215,000 | $126,400 | $88,600 |
| 2017 | $4,612 | $215,000 | $126,400 | $88,600 |
| 2016 | $4,492 | $214,400 | $126,400 | $88,000 |
| 2015 | $4,331 | $186,200 | $120,300 | $65,900 |
| 2014 | $4,258 | $186,200 | $120,300 | $65,900 |
| 2013 | $4,258 | $186,200 | $120,300 | $65,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map