5 Sienna Ct Bolingbrook, IL 60440
Winston Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,897 - $582,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Sienna Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $543,724, approximately $209 per square foot. 5 Sienna Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Wood View Elementary School, Brooks Middle School, and Bolingbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
Sanchez Raudel and Sanchez Victoria
Bought by
Flores Seferino and Flores Maria Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Fifth Third Bank
Bought by
Sanchez Raudel and Sanchez Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,400
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Seferino | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Sanchez Raudel | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Flores Seferino | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Raudel | $178,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,450 | $185,332 | $22,673 | $162,659 |
| 2023 | $8,450 | $166,755 | $20,400 | $146,355 |
| 2022 | $9,539 | $150,338 | $18,392 | $131,946 |
| 2021 | $9,715 | $140,569 | $17,197 | $123,372 |
| 2020 | $9,761 | $135,947 | $16,632 | $119,315 |
| 2019 | $9,956 | $129,473 | $15,840 | $113,633 |
| 2018 | $10,023 | $123,922 | $15,161 | $108,761 |
| 2017 | $10,114 | $117,462 | $14,371 | $103,091 |
| 2016 | $10,363 | $117,700 | $14,400 | $103,300 |
| 2015 | $10,709 | $112,900 | $13,800 | $99,100 |
| 2014 | $10,709 | $112,900 | $13,800 | $99,100 |
| 2013 | $10,709 | $107,500 | $13,100 | $94,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map