$280,000

Estimated payment $1,796/month

Total Views 373
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,604 Sq Ft
$175 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Hurricane or Storm Shutters
  • Walk-In Closet
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage, on a generous .27-acre lot in a quiet, established Ocala neighborhood. Offering over 1,600 square feet of living space, this home has been completely upgraded and meticulously maintained. Recent improvements include a 4-year-old roof, new insulated windows (2 years old), and updated gutters, providing both peace of mind and energy efficiency. Inside, you’ll find a spacious and inviting layout featuring granite countertops, a large kitchen island, and modern finishes throughout. The home also has a fully enclosed lanai with brand new windows and screens. Perfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard with a well-sized shed for additional storage. Conveniently located next to the community center, golf course, schools, and major shopping plazas, this move-in ready property offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and prime location.

Listing Agent

Qhuantae Nunn

DALTON WADE INC Brokerage Phone: 888-668-8283 License #3433385 Listed on: 05/02/2026

DALTON WADE INC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,618

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 94x125
  • East Facing Home
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,604 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Silver Spgs Shores Un 01 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,618

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1604
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Building Area Total: 2300
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 213.68
  • Escrow City: Ocala
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: SE Maricamp Rd
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 174.56
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 888-668-8283
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 149.02

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12083C0735D

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1
  • Parcel Number: 9001-0032-37
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 94x125
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3617.77
  • Tax Block: 32
  • Tax Book Number: J-119SILVER
  • Tax Lot: 37

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,618 $208,288 -- --
2024 $3,348 $202,418 $25,000 $177,418
2023 $3,518 $210,353 $25,000 $185,353
2022 $3,603 $172,721 $17,000 $155,721
2021 $2,476 $129,313 $9,000 $120,313
2020 $2,228 $107,636 $8,000 $99,636
2019 $2,074 $97,845 $8,000 $89,845
2018 $1,768 $75,433 $4,000 $71,433
2017 $1,681 $73,708 $4,000 $69,708
2016 $1,561 $60,704 $0 $0
2015 $1,431 $55,185 $0 $0
2014 $1,259 $50,168 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/02/2026 05/02/26 For Sale $280,000 +19.1% $175 / Sq Ft
02/04/2022 02/04/22 Sold $235,000 +2.2% $147 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/04/2022 01/04/22 Pending -- -- --
12/19/2021 12/19/21 For Sale $229,900 +49.3% $143 / Sq Ft
10/18/2021 10/18/21 Sold $154,000 +1.4% $96 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/06/2021 10/06/21 Pending -- -- --
10/05/2021 10/05/21 Price Changed $151,900 -1.9% $95 / Sq Ft
10/04/2021 10/04/21 Price Changed $154,900 -3.1% $97 / Sq Ft
09/30/2021 09/30/21 Price Changed $159,900 0.0% $100 / Sq Ft
09/30/2021 09/30/21 For Sale $159,900 +3.8% $100 / Sq Ft
09/22/2021 09/22/21 Off Market $154,000 -- --
09/17/2021 09/17/21 For Sale $144,900 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $235,000 Brick City Title Insurance Age
Warranty Deed $154,000 Amz Title Llc
Warranty Deed $121,000 New Title Company Name
Warranty Deed $131,000 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $81,900 Florida Title Of Ocala Ltd
Warranty Deed $154,000 Amz Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $237,373 New Conventional
Previous Owner $104,800 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Previous Owner $77,800 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM723977

Stellar MLS

APN: 9001-0032-37

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.