8 Silver Way Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,691/month
About This Home
Very Nice Home updated with beautiful kitchen, nice cabinets, granite counter top, stainless steel appliances.
Plenty spaces for storage, bathrooms both guest and primary have been updated with tile flooring and vanities with granite also. This property has electric and gas appliances. The back yard has no neighbors so it make a little more private, is also on a cul de sac for even more privacy.
Listing Agent
RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40 Brokerage Phone: 352-732-3344 License #3195172 Listed on: 05/08/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,730
Year Built
- Built in 1974
Lot Details
- 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 94x125
- North Facing Home
- Property is zoned R1
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Frame Construction
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,204 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Washer and Gas Dryer Hookup
Parking
- 1 Carport Space
- No Home Owners Association
- Silver Spgs Shores Un 01 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 52 / 32
- Assessor Parcel Number 9001-0032-52
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,730 | $172,551 | $27,000 | $145,551 |
| 2024 | $684 | $58,288 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $684 | $56,590 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $751 | $54,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $753 | $53,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $750 | $52,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $746 | $51,423 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $48,484 | $4,000 | $44,484 |
| 2017 | $1,199 | $45,972 | $4,000 | $41,972 |
| 2016 | $1,127 | $39,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,043 | $36,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $935 | $32,883 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | For Sale | $255,000 | 0.0% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Rented | $1,700 | -5.6% | -- | |
| 01/29/2025 01/29/25 | Price Changed | $1,800 | -5.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2024 12/16/24 | For Rent | $1,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/20/2024 11/20/24 | Sold | $227,500 | -3.2% | $189 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/15/2024 10/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/30/2024 09/30/24 | Price Changed | $234,900 | -1.7% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2024 08/07/24 | For Sale | $238,900 | +246.2% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/11/2018 05/11/18 | Sold | $69,000 | -8.0% | $57 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/13/2018 03/13/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2018 03/02/18 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $227,500 | Marion Lake Sumter Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $69,000 | Marion Lake Sunler Title Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $85,000 | Safetitle Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $62,100 | New Conventional |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: OM724371
APN: 9001-0032-52
- 5 Silver Run
- 2 Clear Place
- 3 Silver Ct
- 59 Silver Place
- 58 Silver Ln
- 62 Silver Ln
- 508 Emerald Rd
- 69 Sapphire Rd
- 980 Silver Rd
- 25 Emerald Dr
- 510 Palm Ln
- 24 Sapphire Way
- 29 Oak Loop
- 9594 SE Maricamp Rd
- 19 Spring Drive Place
- 7990 Midway Drive Terrace Unit M101
- 37 Oak Loop
- 8940 SE 88th St
- 2 Oak Court Pass
- 7930 Midway Drive Terrace Unit R201
- 27 Sapphire Run
- 62 Pine Track
- 7817 Midway Drive Terrace Unit A103
- 616 Water Rd
- 54 Pine Track
- 54 Pine Track Unit 104F
- 606 Water Rd
- 11 Bahia Ct Loop
- 25 Hickory Track Way
- 737 Midway Dr Unit A
- 708 Bahia Cir
- 12 Spring Loop
- 619 Silver Pass
- 633 Silver Pass Unit B
- 593 Fairways Cir Unit A
- 9337 Bahia Rd
- 610 Fairways Cir Unit A