5 Simonich Cir Chicopee, MA 01013
Sandy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $384,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Simonich Cir, Chicopee, MA 01013 and is currently estimated at $364,520, approximately $193 per square foot. 5 Simonich Cir is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Barry Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2024
Sold by
Dooley Robert D and Dooley Dorothy
Bought by
Dooley Ft and Dooley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1973
Bought by
Dooley Robert D and Dooley Dorothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dooley Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Dooley Robert D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dooley Robert D | $33,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dooley Robert D | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,853 | $320,100 | $111,900 | $208,200 |
| 2024 | $4,601 | $311,700 | $109,700 | $202,000 |
| 2023 | $4,239 | $279,800 | $99,700 | $180,100 |
| 2022 | $4,105 | $241,600 | $86,600 | $155,000 |
| 2021 | $4,029 | $228,800 | $78,800 | $150,000 |
| 2020 | $3,862 | $221,200 | $80,900 | $140,300 |
| 2019 | $3,799 | $211,500 | $80,900 | $130,600 |
| 2018 | $3,726 | $203,500 | $77,100 | $126,400 |
| 2017 | $3,552 | $205,200 | $70,700 | $134,500 |
| 2016 | $3,313 | $195,900 | $70,700 | $125,200 |
| 2015 | $3,590 | $204,700 | $70,700 | $134,000 |
| 2014 | $1,795 | $204,700 | $70,700 | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map