5 Sir Barton Ct Newark, DE 19702
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $630,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Sir Barton Ct, Newark, DE 19702 and is currently estimated at $571,507, approximately $238 per square foot. 5 Sir Barton Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including West Park Place Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Glasgow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Bought by
Manes Michael E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manes Michael E | $252,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $541,500 | $75,900 | $465,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $90,500 | $13,200 | $77,300 |
| 2023 | $3,373 | $90,500 | $13,200 | $77,300 |
| 2022 | $3,346 | $90,500 | $13,200 | $77,300 |
| 2021 | $424 | $90,500 | $13,200 | $77,300 |
| 2020 | $424 | $90,500 | $13,200 | $77,300 |
| 2019 | $424 | $90,500 | $13,200 | $77,300 |
| 2018 | $3,173 | $90,500 | $13,200 | $77,300 |
| 2017 | $3,065 | $90,500 | $13,200 | $77,300 |
| 2016 | $3,041 | $90,500 | $13,200 | $77,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,500 | $13,200 | $77,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,500 | $13,200 | $77,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map