5 Smith St Warwick, RI 02886
Greenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,073 - $446,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Smith St, Warwick, RI 02886 and is currently estimated at $404,768, approximately $383 per square foot. 5 Smith St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St Rose Of Lima School and Eleanor Briggs School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1989
Sold by
Wilkinson Jeffrey
Bought by
Lauriola Nicholas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,700
Interest Rate
9.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lauriola Nicholas J | $117,500 | -- | |
| Lauriola Nicholas J | $117,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lauriola Nicholas J | $91,700 | |
| Closed | Lauriola Nicholas J | $102,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,403 | $346,700 | $108,800 | $237,900 |
| 2024 | $4,199 | $290,200 | $89,900 | $200,300 |
| 2023 | $4,118 | $290,200 | $89,900 | $200,300 |
| 2022 | $4,010 | $214,100 | $64,800 | $149,300 |
| 2021 | $4,010 | $214,100 | $64,800 | $149,300 |
| 2020 | $4,010 | $214,100 | $64,800 | $149,300 |
| 2019 | $4,010 | $214,100 | $64,800 | $149,300 |
| 2018 | $2,594 | $155,500 | $63,800 | $91,700 |
| 2017 | $3,147 | $155,500 | $63,800 | $91,700 |
| 2016 | $3,147 | $155,500 | $63,800 | $91,700 |
| 2015 | $2,973 | $143,300 | $61,200 | $82,100 |
| 2014 | $2,875 | $143,300 | $61,200 | $82,100 |
| 2013 | $2,836 | $143,300 | $61,200 | $82,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map