5 Spectrum Dr Newark, DE 19713
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $475,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Spectrum Dr, Newark, DE 19713 and is currently estimated at $452,023, approximately $216 per square foot. 5 Spectrum Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Smith (Jennie E.) Elementary School, Christiana High School, and Kirk (George V.) Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Provost Asante B and Provost Melissa M
Bought by
Pritchard Antonio A and Pritchard Tiffany N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,900
Outstanding Balance
$88,580
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$363,443
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Ivera
Bought by
Provost Asante B and Provost Melissa B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,700
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pritchard Antonio A | $97,500 | -- | |
| Provost Asante B | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pritchard Antonio A | $198,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Provost Asante B | $148,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,862 | $458,100 | $68,000 | $390,100 |
| 2024 | $3,832 | $87,200 | $13,900 | $73,300 |
| 2023 | $3,732 | $87,200 | $13,900 | $73,300 |
| 2022 | $3,706 | $87,200 | $13,900 | $73,300 |
| 2021 | $3,626 | $87,200 | $13,900 | $73,300 |
| 2020 | $3,389 | $83,800 | $13,900 | $69,900 |
| 2019 | $3,121 | $83,800 | $13,900 | $69,900 |
| 2018 | $2,938 | $83,800 | $13,900 | $69,900 |
| 2017 | $2,838 | $83,800 | $13,900 | $69,900 |
| 2016 | $2,816 | $83,800 | $13,900 | $69,900 |
| 2015 | $2,574 | $83,800 | $13,900 | $69,900 |
| 2014 | $2,576 | $83,800 | $13,900 | $69,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map