5 Spray Ct Nanuet, NY 10954
Estimated Value: $713,191 - $869,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,458
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Spray Ct, Nanuet, NY 10954 and is currently estimated at $808,798, approximately $554 per square foot. 5 Spray Ct is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Bardonia Elementary School, Felix Festa Middle School, and Clarkstown High School South.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,923 | $136,980 | $29,000 | $107,980 |
| 2023 | $16,923 | $136,980 | $29,000 | $107,980 |
| 2022 | $12,819 | $136,980 | $29,000 | $107,980 |
| 2021 | $12,819 | $136,980 | $29,000 | $107,980 |
| 2020 | $13,061 | $136,980 | $29,000 | $107,980 |
| 2019 | $12,490 | $136,980 | $29,000 | $107,980 |
| 2018 | $12,490 | $136,980 | $29,000 | $107,980 |
| 2017 | $11,278 | $127,000 | $29,000 | $98,000 |
| 2016 | $11,210 | $127,000 | $29,000 | $98,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $127,000 | $29,000 | $98,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,000 | $29,000 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map