5 Spring Rd Madison, CT 06443
Estimated Value: $573,000 - $681,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Spring Rd, Madison, CT 06443 and is currently estimated at $604,794, approximately $381 per square foot. 5 Spring Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Walter C. Polson Upper Middle School, Daniel Hand High School, and Our Lady of Mercy Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1999
Sold by
Mastrangelo Rocco
Bought by
Lufsey Gilda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lufsey Gilda | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lufsey Gilda | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Lufsey Gilda | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Lufsey Gilda | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Lufsey Gilda | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,443 | $376,400 | $116,100 | $260,300 |
| 2024 | $8,281 | $376,400 | $116,100 | $260,300 |
| 2023 | $7,274 | $242,700 | $89,300 | $153,400 |
| 2022 | $7,138 | $242,700 | $89,300 | $153,400 |
| 2021 | $7,002 | $242,700 | $89,300 | $153,400 |
| 2020 | $6,881 | $242,700 | $89,300 | $153,400 |
| 2019 | $6,881 | $242,700 | $89,300 | $153,400 |
| 2018 | $6,581 | $234,700 | $92,100 | $142,600 |
| 2017 | $6,407 | $234,700 | $92,100 | $142,600 |
| 2016 | $6,217 | $234,700 | $92,100 | $142,600 |
| 2015 | $6,046 | $234,700 | $92,100 | $142,600 |
| 2014 | $6,494 | $258,000 | $123,800 | $134,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map