5 Spring St Los Gatos, CA 95030
East Los Gatos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,909,000 - $3,537,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,202
Sq Ft
$2,770/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Spring St, Los Gatos, CA 95030 and is currently estimated at $3,329,063, approximately $2,769 per square foot. 5 Spring St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Louise Van Meter Elementary School, Loma Prieta Elementary School, and Raymond J. Fisher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Krolak Michael and Krolak Laura C
Bought by
Krolak Michael and Krolak Laura C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krolak Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,330 | $553,728 | $156,171 | $397,557 |
| 2024 | $7,330 | $542,871 | $153,109 | $389,762 |
| 2023 | $7,151 | $532,227 | $150,107 | $382,120 |
| 2022 | $7,114 | $521,792 | $147,164 | $374,628 |
| 2021 | $6,947 | $511,562 | $144,279 | $367,283 |
| 2020 | $6,809 | $506,317 | $142,800 | $363,517 |
| 2019 | $6,704 | $496,390 | $140,000 | $356,390 |
| 2018 | $6,597 | $486,657 | $137,255 | $349,402 |
| 2017 | $6,559 | $477,115 | $134,564 | $342,551 |
| 2016 | $6,367 | $467,761 | $131,926 | $335,835 |
| 2015 | $6,299 | $460,736 | $129,945 | $330,791 |
| 2014 | $6,185 | $451,712 | $127,400 | $324,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map