5 Spring St Niantic, CT 06357
Niantic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,962 - $446,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Spring St, Niantic, CT 06357 and is currently estimated at $413,741, approximately $388 per square foot. 5 Spring St is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including East Lyme Middle School, East Lyme High School, and The Light House Voc-Ed Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,235 | $186,900 | $66,500 | $120,400 |
| 2024 | $4,925 | $186,900 | $66,500 | $120,400 |
| 2023 | $4,650 | $186,900 | $66,500 | $120,400 |
| 2022 | $4,456 | $186,900 | $66,500 | $120,400 |
| 2021 | $4,694 | $164,640 | $84,980 | $79,660 |
| 2020 | $4,669 | $164,640 | $84,980 | $79,660 |
| 2019 | $4,641 | $164,640 | $84,980 | $79,660 |
| 2018 | $4,503 | $164,640 | $84,980 | $79,660 |
| 2017 | $4,232 | $161,770 | $84,980 | $76,790 |
| 2016 | $4,339 | $171,080 | $92,400 | $78,680 |
| 2015 | $4,227 | $171,080 | $92,400 | $78,680 |
| 2014 | $4,111 | $171,080 | $92,400 | $78,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map