5 Spring St Tyngsboro, MA 01879
Estimated Value: $690,000 - $766,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,428
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Spring St, Tyngsboro, MA 01879 and is currently estimated at $715,288, approximately $294 per square foot. 5 Spring St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Tyngsborough Elementary School, Tyngsborough Middle School, and Tyngsborough High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $79 | $642,600 | $265,900 | $376,700 |
| 2024 | $7,946 | $624,700 | $259,400 | $365,300 |
| 2023 | $7,517 | $531,600 | $215,800 | $315,800 |
| 2022 | $7,186 | $481,000 | $187,500 | $293,500 |
| 2021 | $16,652 | $436,800 | $170,100 | $266,700 |
| 2020 | $14,157 | $423,700 | $161,400 | $262,300 |
| 2019 | $6,620 | $391,000 | $152,700 | $238,300 |
| 2018 | $4,700 | $379,100 | $152,700 | $226,400 |
| 2017 | $6,217 | $362,300 | $152,700 | $209,600 |
| 2016 | $6,099 | $347,300 | $152,700 | $194,600 |
| 2015 | $5,816 | $342,900 | $148,300 | $194,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map