5 Spruce Tree Ln Unit 17 Norton, MA 02766
Estimated Value: $328,964 - $393,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Spruce Tree Ln Unit 17, Norton, MA 02766 and is currently estimated at $367,491, approximately $309 per square foot. 5 Spruce Tree Ln Unit 17 is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including J.C. Solmonese Elementary School, Henri A. Yelle Elementary School, and Norton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2010
Sold by
Mainini Maria
Bought by
Mouris Charles and Mouris Annette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Pryharski Nicole and Countrywide Home Loans
Bought by
Mainini Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Mastro Deidre
Bought by
Pryharski Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Morris Richard C and Morris Mary
Bought by
Mastro Deidre M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,800
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Feeney Daniel and Labollita Lisa A
Bought by
Morris Richard and Morris Mary
Home Financials for this Owner