5 Stanton Ct Orinda, CA 94563
Orinda Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,272,000 - $1,587,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$719/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Stanton Ct, Orinda, CA 94563 and is currently estimated at $1,412,433, approximately $719 per square foot. 5 Stanton Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Wagner Ranch Elementary School, Orinda Intermediate School, and Miramonte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Weber Jeffrey Clayton and Weber Kimberly Ann
Bought by
Weber Jeffrey C and Weber Kimberly A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Jeffrey C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,481 | $709,744 | $410,344 | $299,400 |
| 2024 | $9,757 | $695,829 | $402,299 | $293,530 |
| 2023 | $9,757 | $682,186 | $394,411 | $287,775 |
| 2022 | $9,357 | $668,811 | $386,678 | $282,133 |
| 2021 | $9,171 | $655,698 | $379,097 | $276,601 |
| 2019 | $9,035 | $636,251 | $367,853 | $268,398 |
| 2018 | $8,380 | $623,777 | $360,641 | $263,136 |
| 2017 | $8,138 | $611,547 | $353,570 | $257,977 |
| 2016 | $7,939 | $599,557 | $346,638 | $252,919 |
| 2015 | $7,886 | $590,552 | $341,432 | $249,120 |
| 2014 | $7,768 | $578,985 | $334,744 | $244,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map