5 Starflower Irvine, CA 92604
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,151,000 - $1,273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$856/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Starflower, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $1,199,402, approximately $856 per square foot. 5 Starflower is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Stone Creek Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Shaia Kenneth P
Bought by
Shaia Kenneth Paul and Kenneth Paul Shaia Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaia Kenneth Paul | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,532 | $137,944 | $69,573 | $68,371 |
| 2024 | $1,532 | $135,240 | $68,209 | $67,031 |
| 2023 | $1,492 | $132,589 | $66,872 | $65,717 |
| 2022 | $1,462 | $129,990 | $65,561 | $64,429 |
| 2021 | $1,429 | $127,442 | $64,276 | $63,166 |
| 2020 | $1,420 | $126,136 | $63,617 | $62,519 |
| 2019 | $1,389 | $123,663 | $62,369 | $61,294 |
| 2018 | $1,361 | $121,239 | $61,146 | $60,093 |
| 2017 | $1,333 | $118,862 | $59,947 | $58,915 |
| 2016 | $1,276 | $116,532 | $58,772 | $57,760 |
| 2015 | $1,257 | $114,782 | $57,889 | $56,893 |
| 2014 | $1,234 | $112,534 | $56,755 | $55,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map