5 Stone Ave North Aurora, IL 60542
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $369,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,495
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Stone Ave, North Aurora, IL 60542 and is currently estimated at $315,626, approximately $211 per square foot. 5 Stone Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Schneider Elementary School, Herget Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2025
Sold by
Fechner Maureen
Bought by
Rogers Brittany
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2016
Sold by
Gregg Jennifer
Bought by
Fechner Maureen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2016
Sold by
Gregg Lori
Bought by
Fechner Maureen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Brittany | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Compan | |
| Fechner Maureen | -- | None Available | |
| Fechner Maureen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,049 | $86,652 | $14,618 | $72,034 |
| 2023 | $3,303 | $77,423 | $13,061 | $64,362 |
| 2022 | $3,776 | $70,641 | $11,917 | $58,724 |
| 2021 | $3,892 | $65,768 | $11,095 | $54,673 |
| 2020 | $3,965 | $60,512 | $10,306 | $50,206 |
| 2019 | $4,169 | $56,066 | $9,549 | $46,517 |
| 2018 | $4,649 | $63,204 | $8,833 | $54,371 |
| 2017 | $4,782 | $59,570 | $8,139 | $51,431 |
| 2016 | $4,510 | $52,418 | $6,977 | $45,441 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,778 | $6,529 | $39,249 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,558 | $4,186 | $43,372 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,102 | $4,126 | $43,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map