5 Stonewall Way Durham, NH 03824
Estimated Value: $789,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,450
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Stonewall Way, Durham, NH 03824 and is currently priced at $789,000, approximately $228 per square foot. 5 Stonewall Way is a home located in Strafford County with nearby schools including Mast Way School, Oyster River Middle School, and Oyster River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Trojan General Contrac
Bought by
Scoff Paul Allen and Scoff Sean Rose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoff Paul Allen | $541,400 | -- | |
| Scoff Paul A | $541,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scoff Paul Allen | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Scoff Paul Allen | $18,000 | |
| Closed | Scoff Paul Allen | $408,809 | |
| Closed | Scoff Paul A | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $14,552 | $521,400 | $147,600 | $373,800 |
| 2020 | $14,458 | $521,400 | $147,600 | $373,800 |
| 2019 | $13,598 | $521,400 | $147,600 | $373,800 |
| 2018 | $13,974 | $521,400 | $147,600 | $373,800 |
| 2017 | $14,258 | $480,600 | $129,400 | $351,200 |
| 2016 | $14,288 | $480,600 | $129,400 | $351,200 |
| 2015 | $14,346 | $480,600 | $129,400 | $351,200 |
| 2014 | $14,668 | $480,600 | $129,400 | $351,200 |
| 2013 | $14,615 | $480,600 | $129,400 | $351,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map