5 Stratton Dr Howell, NJ 07731
Salem Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $694,187 - $799,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,086
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Stratton Dr, Howell, NJ 07731 and is currently estimated at $739,047, approximately $354 per square foot. 5 Stratton Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Taunton School, Aldrich School, and Howell Township Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Greene Robert
Bought by
Noone Joseph and Noone Frances
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noone Joseph | $397,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,596 | $634,300 | $380,100 | $254,200 |
| 2024 | $9,934 | $539,700 | $290,100 | $249,600 |
| 2023 | $9,934 | $533,800 | $290,100 | $243,700 |
| 2022 | $8,231 | $402,200 | $170,100 | $232,100 |
| 2021 | $8,231 | $358,500 | $152,100 | $206,400 |
| 2020 | $8,480 | $365,200 | $152,100 | $213,100 |
| 2019 | $8,977 | $379,400 | $152,100 | $227,300 |
| 2018 | $8,376 | $351,800 | $135,100 | $216,700 |
| 2017 | $8,185 | $339,900 | $129,800 | $210,100 |
| 2016 | $7,897 | $324,700 | $119,800 | $204,900 |
| 2015 | $7,489 | $304,800 | $105,200 | $199,600 |
| 2014 | $7,094 | $267,900 | $111,200 | $156,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map