NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $174,086 - $191,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
857 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2021

Last sale price $126,000 $147 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,093 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2021

**ADORABLE "DOLLHOUSE" all Brand New and Waiting for YOU!**NEW KITCHEN...Cabinets, Counter, Sink, Flooring 2/2021!**BRAND NEW Wall to Wall Carpet over HARDWOODS throughout 2/2021**BRAND NEW Bath 2/2021!**ENTIRE INTERIOR FRESHLY PAINTED!**Vinyl Windows!**Vinyl Siding!**Architectural Roof & LEAF GUARD Heavy Duty Gutters!**RHEEM Water Heater NEW 4/2016!**HIGH-E HEIL Furnace Cleaned & Inspected 10/2020!**Glass Block Windows**Basement Drainage System with Sump Pump provides a DRY BASEMENT!!**All Appliancces believed to be in working order but convey in "As-Is" condition**BEAUTIFUL BREEZEWAY just in Time for Spring & Summer Living!**1.5 Car Attached Garage with Opener!**Fenced Side Yard!**This Property is a Corner Lot and Mailing Address is 115 Bennington Drive!**DELAYED NEGOTIATIONS*OFFERS DUE TUESDAY 3/9 @ NOON**

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pam Lambiase

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #30LA0803633 Listed on: 03/05/2021

Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Last Buyer's Agent

Melvin Cruz-Lopez

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10401339632

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,756

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 7,964 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 58x136
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 857 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Mun Subn 01 52 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 22
  • Assessor Parcel Number 261400-075-420-0001-022-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,756

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

7,964 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1953
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Mun Subn 01 52
  • Directions: West Ridge Rd to North on Dewey. Right on Bennington, house on left. Also known as 115 Bennington Drive.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Fuses
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Free-Standing Range, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.1828
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Other

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rochester

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 261400-075-420-0001-022-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 58X136
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7964.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3756.0
  • Tax Lot: 22

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2021
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
List Price
$95,000
Sold Price
$126,000
Premium/Discount to List
$31,000
32.63%
Current Estimated Value
$183,772

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$57,772
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.78%
Original Mortgage
$122,200
Outstanding Balance
$108,887
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,885

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Aguilar Yadian $126,000 First Amer Rochester Abstrac
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Aguilar Yadian $122,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2021 04/28/21 Sold $126,000 +32.6% $147 / Sq Ft
03/09/2021 03/09/21 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2021 03/05/21 For Sale $95,000 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,358 $144,600 $10,100 $134,500
2024 $1,358 $144,600 $10,100 $134,500
2023 $1,174 $94,500 $8,600 $85,900
2022 $1,102 $94,500 $8,600 $85,900
2021 $1,115 $94,500 $8,600 $85,900
2020 $1,024 $94,500 $8,600 $85,900
2019 $980 $79,000 $8,600 $70,400
2018 $1,640 $79,000 $8,600 $70,400
2017 $0 $79,000 $8,600 $70,400
2016 $980 $79,000 $8,600 $70,400
2015 $1,677 $79,000 $8,600 $70,400
2014 $1,677 $79,000 $8,600 $70,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1321697

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 261400-075-420-0001-022-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.