Estimated Value: $361,000 - $466,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,435
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Sunflower Ct, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $427,172, approximately $297 per square foot. 5 Sunflower Ct is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Marigold Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Acain Patrick A and Acain Janet J
Bought by
Acain Patrick A and Acain Janet J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Pde Inc
Bought by
Acain Patrick A and Acain Janet J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2004
Sold by
Engelbert Phil
Bought by
Pde Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acain Patrick A | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Acain Patrick A | $297,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Pde Inc | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Acain Patrick A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,522 | $413,971 | $160,288 | $253,683 |
| 2024 | $4,522 | $405,855 | $157,146 | $248,709 |
| 2023 | $4,476 | $397,898 | $154,065 | $243,833 |
| 2022 | $4,366 | $390,097 | $151,045 | $239,052 |
| 2021 | $4,324 | $382,449 | $148,084 | $234,365 |
| 2020 | $4,367 | $378,528 | $146,566 | $231,962 |
| 2019 | $4,280 | $371,107 | $143,693 | $227,414 |
| 2018 | $3,370 | $295,000 | $125,000 | $170,000 |
| 2017 | $3,384 | $295,000 | $125,000 | $170,000 |
| 2016 | $2,942 | $275,000 | $115,000 | $160,000 |
| 2015 | $2,807 | $255,000 | $105,000 | $150,000 |
| 2014 | $2,610 | $235,000 | $100,000 | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map