NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5 Sunset Ln Bushnell, IL 61422

Estimated Value: $109,000 - $157,000

2 Beds
-- Bath
1,080 Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 5 Sunset Ln, Bushnell, IL 61422 and is currently estimated at $132,903, approximately $123 per square foot. 5 Sunset Ln is a home located in McDonough County with nearby schools including Bushnell-Prairie City Elementary School, Bushnell-Prairie City Junior High School, and Bushnell-Prairie City High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2016
Sold by
Blout Aaron G and Blout Julie L
Bought by
Christensen Marshall E and Christensen Stephanie D
Current Estimated Value
$132,903

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,238
Outstanding Balance
$104,901
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$28,002

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2015
Sold by
Hartweger Patricia K
Bought by
Blout Aaron G and Blout Julie L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,372
Interest Rate
3.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Christensen Marshall E $118,500 None Available
Blout Aaron G $118,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Christensen Marshall E $128,238
Previous Owner Blout Aaron G $118,372
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,695 $35,311 $3,927 $31,384
2023 $2,587 $34,937 $3,885 $31,052
2022 $2,302 $31,583 $3,512 $28,071
2021 $2,186 $30,237 $3,362 $26,875
2020 $2,205 $33,126 $3,315 $29,811
2019 $2,318 $31,063 $3,454 $27,609
2018 $2,316 $31,713 $3,526 $28,187
2017 $2,316 $31,260 $3,476 $27,784
2016 $2,692 $28,904 $3,214 $25,690
2015 $1,691 $28,904 $3,214 $25,690
2014 $1,781 $28,463 $3,165 $25,298
2013 $1,840 $30,745 $3,419 $27,326
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.