5 Swarthmore Dr Bloomington, IL 61704
Lakewood-Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $336,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,418
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Swarthmore Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $314,240, approximately $129 per square foot. 5 Swarthmore Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Colene Hoose Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Cardamone John W and Cardamone Susan L
Bought by
Cardamone John W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardamone John W | -- | Mclean County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cardamone John W | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,244 | $100,807 | $23,375 | $77,432 |
| 2024 | $5,833 | $95,708 | $22,192 | $73,516 |
| 2022 | $5,833 | $72,013 | $16,698 | $55,315 |
| 2021 | $5,358 | $65,924 | $15,286 | $50,638 |
| 2020 | $5,182 | $63,880 | $14,812 | $49,068 |
| 2019 | $4,919 | $62,794 | $14,560 | $48,234 |
| 2018 | $4,914 | $62,794 | $14,560 | $48,234 |
| 2017 | $4,715 | $62,794 | $14,560 | $48,234 |
| 2016 | $4,702 | $62,794 | $14,560 | $48,234 |
| 2015 | $4,707 | $62,845 | $14,572 | $48,273 |
| 2014 | $4,655 | $62,845 | $14,572 | $48,273 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,845 | $14,572 | $48,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map