5 Sweet St Warwick, RI 02889
Wildes Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,578 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Sweet St, Warwick, RI 02889 and is currently estimated at $428,145, approximately $353 per square foot. 5 Sweet St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Saint Kevin School and Bishop Hendricken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
Laflamme Donna M and Laflamme Tara
Bought by
Laflamme Donna M and Laflamme Tara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laflamme Donna M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,823 | $379,800 | $107,300 | $272,500 |
| 2024 | $4,544 | $314,000 | $93,300 | $220,700 |
| 2023 | $4,456 | $314,000 | $93,300 | $220,700 |
| 2022 | $4,263 | $227,600 | $61,600 | $166,000 |
| 2021 | $4,263 | $227,600 | $61,600 | $166,000 |
| 2020 | $4,263 | $227,600 | $61,600 | $166,000 |
| 2019 | $4,263 | $227,600 | $61,600 | $166,000 |
| 2018 | $3,863 | $185,700 | $58,200 | $127,500 |
| 2017 | $3,759 | $185,700 | $58,200 | $127,500 |
| 2016 | $3,759 | $185,700 | $58,200 | $127,500 |
| 2015 | $3,907 | $188,300 | $62,900 | $125,400 |
| 2014 | $3,777 | $188,300 | $62,900 | $125,400 |
| 2013 | $3,726 | $188,300 | $62,900 | $125,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map