5 Tangly Ct Bolingbrook, IL 60440
West 83rd NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $451,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,025
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Tangly Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $440,134, approximately $217 per square foot. 5 Tangly Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including John L. Sipley Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Junior High School, and Downers Grove South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Downers Grove National Bank Of Downers G
Bought by
Coats Ruby L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2002
Sold by
Coats Ruby Lee
Bought by
Downers Grove National Bank and Trust #94-121
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,500
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1994
Sold by
Coats Ruby Lee
Bought by
Downers Grove National Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1994
Sold by
Harris Bank Naperville
Bought by
Coasts Ruby Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,900
Interest Rate
7.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coats Ruby L | -- | 1St American Title | |
| Downers Grove National Bank | -- | First American Title | |
| Downers Grove National Bank | -- | -- | |
| Coasts Ruby Lee | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coats Ruby L | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Downers Grove National Bank | $144,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Coasts Ruby Lee | $160,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,546 | $132,547 | $49,756 | $82,791 |
| 2023 | $9,053 | $120,970 | $45,410 | $75,560 |
| 2022 | $8,553 | $109,970 | $41,280 | $68,690 |
| 2021 | $8,590 | $105,810 | $39,720 | $66,090 |
| 2020 | $8,428 | $103,910 | $39,010 | $64,900 |
| 2019 | $8,155 | $99,410 | $37,320 | $62,090 |
| 2018 | $8,126 | $96,090 | $36,190 | $59,900 |
| 2017 | $7,890 | $92,850 | $34,970 | $57,880 |
| 2016 | $7,822 | $89,500 | $33,710 | $55,790 |
| 2015 | $7,392 | $85,270 | $32,400 | $52,870 |
| 2014 | $8,012 | $85,270 | $32,400 | $52,870 |
| 2013 | $7,858 | $85,480 | $32,480 | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map