6 Tangly Ct Bolingbrook, IL 60440
West 83rd NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $471,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,250
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Tangly Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $453,944, approximately $201 per square foot. 6 Tangly Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including John L. Sipley Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Junior High School, and Downers Grove South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Song Gina
Bought by
Patel Savankumar V and Patel H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,800
Outstanding Balance
$87,547
Interest Rate
6.56%
Estimated Equity
$366,397
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Kim Ruth K and Song Gina
Bought by
Song Gina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Savankumar V | $256,000 | -- | |
| Song Gina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Savankumar V | $204,800 | |
| Closed | Patel Savankumar V | $38,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,587 | $138,157 | $49,756 | $88,401 |
| 2023 | $10,116 | $125,290 | $45,410 | $79,880 |
| 2022 | $9,364 | $113,900 | $41,280 | $72,620 |
| 2021 | $8,950 | $109,590 | $39,720 | $69,870 |
| 2020 | $8,782 | $107,620 | $39,010 | $68,610 |
| 2019 | $8,580 | $102,960 | $37,320 | $65,640 |
| 2018 | $8,546 | $99,840 | $36,190 | $63,650 |
| 2017 | $8,298 | $96,470 | $34,970 | $61,500 |
| 2016 | $8,227 | $92,990 | $33,710 | $59,280 |
| 2015 | $8,300 | $89,390 | $32,400 | $56,990 |
| 2014 | $8,428 | $89,390 | $32,400 | $56,990 |
| 2013 | $8,266 | $89,610 | $32,480 | $57,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map