5 Teatown Ct Carmel, NY 10512
Estimated Value: $424,354 - $479,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Teatown Ct, Carmel, NY 10512 and is currently estimated at $462,589, approximately $305 per square foot. 5 Teatown Ct is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Carmel High School and St. James the Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2023
Sold by
Ulich Robert W
Bought by
Ulich Robert R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ulich Robert R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,962 | $345,000 | $38,200 | $306,800 |
| 2024 | $11,799 | $233,000 | $9,900 | $223,100 |
| 2023 | $11,799 | $233,000 | $9,900 | $223,100 |
| 2022 | $10,410 | $233,000 | $9,900 | $223,100 |
| 2021 | $10,308 | $233,000 | $9,900 | $223,100 |
| 2020 | $17,385 | $233,000 | $9,900 | $223,100 |
| 2019 | $6,406 | $233,000 | $9,900 | $223,100 |
| 2018 | $16,583 | $233,000 | $9,900 | $223,100 |
| 2017 | $15,749 | $213,800 | $9,800 | $204,000 |
| 2016 | $15,823 | $213,800 | $9,800 | $204,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $213,800 | $9,800 | $204,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $220,400 | $9,800 | $210,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map