5 Tern St Wareham, MA 02571
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $475,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,163
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Tern St, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $468,633, approximately $402 per square foot. 5 Tern St is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2024
Sold by
Andrews Donna M and Andrews Peter
Bought by
5 Tern St Rt and Andrews
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Tern St Rt | -- | None Available | |
| 5 Tern St Rt | -- | None Available | |
| 5 Tern St Rt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,926 | $376,800 | $126,400 | $250,400 |
| 2024 | $3,991 | $355,400 | $98,800 | $256,600 |
| 2023 | $3,536 | $315,600 | $89,800 | $225,800 |
| 2022 | $3,536 | $268,300 | $89,800 | $178,500 |
| 2021 | $3,497 | $260,000 | $89,800 | $170,200 |
| 2020 | $3,338 | $251,700 | $89,800 | $161,900 |
| 2019 | $3,134 | $235,800 | $75,200 | $160,600 |
| 2018 | $2,898 | $212,600 | $75,200 | $137,400 |
| 2017 | $2,781 | $206,800 | $75,200 | $131,600 |
| 2016 | $2,648 | $195,700 | $72,800 | $122,900 |
| 2015 | $2,558 | $195,700 | $72,800 | $122,900 |
| 2014 | $2,345 | $182,500 | $69,200 | $113,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map