5 Timothy Ave Willard, OH 44890
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Timothy Ave, Willard, OH 44890 and is currently estimated at $222,008, approximately $106 per square foot. 5 Timothy Ave is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Willard Middle/High School, Celeryville Christian School, and St Francis Xavier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
Sold by
Bell Donald Michael and Bell Jan L
Bought by
Harris Jack M and Harris Carrie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Outstanding Balance
$119,060
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,948
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Bought by
Bell Donald Michael Aka D Michael and Bell Bell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1985
Bought by
Bell Donald Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Jack M | $145,000 | Tucker Abstract & Title Co | |
| Bell Donald Michael Aka D Michael | -- | -- | |
| Bell Donald Michael | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Jack M | $137,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,210 | $63,630 | $9,260 | $54,370 |
| 2024 | $2,210 | $63,630 | $9,260 | $54,370 |
| 2023 | $2,198 | $49,580 | $6,000 | $43,580 |
| 2022 | $1,886 | $49,580 | $6,000 | $43,580 |
| 2021 | $1,886 | $49,580 | $6,000 | $43,580 |
| 2020 | $1,833 | $46,730 | $5,020 | $41,710 |
| 2019 | $1,881 | $46,730 | $5,020 | $41,710 |
| 2018 | $1,507 | $46,730 | $5,020 | $41,710 |
| 2017 | $1,559 | $39,330 | $5,020 | $34,310 |
| 2016 | $1,682 | $39,330 | $5,020 | $34,310 |
| 2015 | $1,664 | $42,780 | $5,030 | $37,750 |
| 2014 | $1,688 | $42,810 | $5,040 | $37,770 |
| 2013 | $1,613 | $42,810 | $5,040 | $37,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map