5 Tischer Dr Dover, DE 19901
Highland Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,568 - $431,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Tischer Dr, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $393,392, approximately $192 per square foot. 5 Tischer Dr is a home with nearby schools including W. Reily Brown Elementary School, Fred Fifer Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,349 | $335,300 | $84,100 | $251,200 |
| 2024 | $1,310 | $335,300 | $84,100 | $251,200 |
| 2023 | $1,337 | $53,300 | $9,000 | $44,300 |
| 2022 | $1,239 | $53,300 | $9,000 | $44,300 |
| 2021 | $1,319 | $53,300 | $9,000 | $44,300 |
| 2020 | $1,281 | $53,300 | $9,000 | $44,300 |
| 2019 | $1,232 | $53,300 | $9,000 | $44,300 |
| 2018 | $1,189 | $53,300 | $9,000 | $44,300 |
| 2017 | $1,156 | $53,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,061 | $53,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $963 | $53,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $949 | $53,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map