Seller's Agent in 2025
Suzanne Koller
Compass
(617) 799-5913
14 in this area
587 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $778,003 - $828,000
Nestled in one of Maynard's favorite neighborhoods is this classic Colonial with great curb appeal and a large fenced backyard with deck. Inside you'll find a comfortable floor plan featuring a large eat-in kitchen which flows into the sizable formal dining room. The front to back living room is the perfect spot to hang out by the fireplace, watch a game, or cozy up to read. Both the kitchen area and living room have sliding glass doors leading to the flat yard. Upstairs are 3 bedrooms, including the primary with walk-in closet and full bathroom with skylight. The walk-up attic and full basement provide potential for more living area as both are perfect for finishing(sellers have estimates for both!) Tobin Drive is located a stone's throw away from the new Maynard Crossing Plaza, school campuses, and the downtown area bustling with shops and restaurants.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalley Ian | $791,000 | -- | |
| Macdonough | -- | None Available | |
| Macdonough Matthew | $462,000 | -- | |
| Herdeg Brian | -- | -- | |
| Herdeg Brian | -- | -- | |
| Herdeg Brian | $385,000 | -- | |
| Herdeg Brian | $385,000 | -- | |
| Clifford Gail | $359,600 | -- | |
| Clifford Gail | $359,600 | -- | |
| Faria Alina | $191,000 | -- | |
| Faria Alina M | $191,000 | -- | |
| Scudder Bruce | $145,200 | -- | |
| Scudder Bruce A | $145,200 | -- | |
| Scudder Bruce | $181,560 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dalley Ian | $632,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Macdonough Matthew | $415,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Herdeg Brian | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clifford Gail | $259,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | Sold | $791,000 | +13.0% | $434 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | For Sale | $699,900 | +51.5% | $384 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2018 10/16/18 | Sold | $462,000 | +0.7% | $253 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/30/2018 08/30/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2018 08/23/18 | For Sale | $459,000 | -- | $252 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,402 | $639,500 | $275,700 | $363,800 |
| 2024 | $10,692 | $598,000 | $262,600 | $335,400 |
| 2023 | $10,325 | $544,300 | $250,000 | $294,300 |
| 2022 | $9,718 | $473,600 | $210,000 | $263,600 |
| 2021 | $9,335 | $463,300 | $210,000 | $253,300 |
| 2020 | $9,286 | $449,900 | $190,000 | $259,900 |
| 2019 | $8,915 | $423,700 | $181,500 | $242,200 |
| 2018 | $9,074 | $400,800 | $165,000 | $235,800 |
| 2017 | $8,307 | $377,400 | $165,000 | $212,400 |
| 2016 | $8,020 | $377,400 | $165,000 | $212,400 |
| 2015 | $8,306 | $372,300 | $187,500 | $184,800 |
| 2014 | $8,212 | $368,400 | $187,500 | $180,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Suzanne Koller
Compass
(617) 799-5913
14 in this area
587 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Beth Benker
Compass
(508) 769-4852
3 in this area
30 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Joanne McDonnell
RE/MAX Real Estate Center
(781) 248-5097
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2018
Sandra Naroian
Keller Williams Realty North Central
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Barbara Romero
Compass
(917) 992-0540
12 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73413830
APN: MAYN-000026-000000-000073
Ask me questions while you tour the home.