5 Trails End Harrison, NY 10528
Estimated Value: $1,666,412 - $2,234,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,760
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Trails End, Harrison, NY 10528 and is currently estimated at $1,963,603, approximately $522 per square foot. 5 Trails End is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Harrison Avenue Elementary School, Louis M. Klein Middle School, and Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2023
Sold by
Gray Michael A
Bought by
Mainiero Jesse and Obrien Taylor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$539,757
Outstanding Balance
$518,374
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,445,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1996
Sold by
Rourke Anthony J J and Rourke Carolyn
Bought by
Gray Michael A and Gray Theresa B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mainiero Jesse | $1,775,000 | Thoroughbred Title | |
| Gray Michael A | $735,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mainiero Jesse | $539,757 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,729 | $19,000 | $1,600 | $17,400 |
| 2024 | $29,317 | $17,650 | $1,600 | $16,050 |
| 2023 | $31,953 | $17,650 | $1,600 | $16,050 |
| 2022 | $27,609 | $17,650 | $1,600 | $16,050 |
| 2021 | $28,394 | $17,650 | $1,600 | $16,050 |
| 2020 | $35,923 | $21,200 | $1,600 | $19,600 |
| 2019 | $34,385 | $21,200 | $1,600 | $19,600 |
| 2018 | $21,287 | $21,200 | $1,600 | $19,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $21,200 | $1,600 | $19,600 |
| 2016 | $32,526 | $21,200 | $1,600 | $19,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,200 | $1,600 | $19,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,200 | $1,600 | $19,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,200 | $1,600 | $19,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map