5 Troll Ct Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $526,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,083
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Troll Ct, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $486,600, approximately $157 per square foot. 5 Troll Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Gunn Leota and Gunn James F
Bought by
Gunn Leota Hynek and Leota Hynek Gunn Revocable Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunn Leota Hynek | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,287 | $73,780 | $27,380 | $46,400 |
| 2024 | $5,287 | $77,410 | $16,400 | $61,010 |
| 2023 | $5,333 | $77,410 | $16,400 | $61,010 |
| 2022 | $4,238 | $56,430 | $16,400 | $40,030 |
| 2021 | $4,214 | $56,430 | $16,400 | $40,030 |
| 2020 | $4,459 | $57,210 | $16,400 | $40,810 |
| 2019 | $4,387 | $57,210 | $16,400 | $40,810 |
| 2018 | $4,269 | $51,640 | $14,780 | $36,860 |
| 2016 | $3,585 | $42,030 | $10,680 | $31,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map