5 Turner Rd Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Turner Rd, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $365,755, approximately $249 per square foot. 5 Turner Rd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Golden Helen J
Bought by
Reid Sylvia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2008
Sold by
Golden Helen J
Bought by
Golden Helen J and The Joseph J & Helen J Golden Revocable
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid Sylvia | $176,000 | None Available | |
| Golden Helen J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,790 | $321,030 | $65,000 | $256,030 |
| 2024 | $1,838 | $321,030 | $65,000 | $256,030 |
| 2023 | $1,918 | $321,030 | $65,000 | $256,030 |
| 2022 | $1,495 | $179,100 | $30,000 | $149,100 |
| 2021 | $1,549 | $179,100 | $30,000 | $149,100 |
| 2020 | $1,533 | $179,100 | $30,000 | $149,100 |
| 2019 | $1,533 | $179,100 | $30,000 | $149,100 |
| 2018 | $1,392 | $173,980 | $25,000 | $148,980 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $173,980 | $25,000 | $148,980 |
| 2015 | $1,348 | $173,980 | $25,000 | $148,980 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,550 | $25,000 | $145,550 |
| 2013 | -- | $170,550 | $25,000 | $145,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map