NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5 Valley Ct Saint Clair, MO 63077

Estimated Value: $243,000 - $273,966

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,384 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2024

Current estimated payment $1,567 / mo

About This Home

Let’s dive into the delightful details of this charming home. Three bedroom, two bath home has 1,384 SF on the main level and a full walk-out basement with rough-in for third bath. Open Living, Dining, & Kitchen areas allow room for the whole family and/or entertaining. The kitchen has newer custom cabinets, breakfast bar, & large pantry. Main floor laundry is off the garage; and a couple more steps into the kitchen makes unloading groceries easy. The primary bedroom has a private full bath and wonderful walk-in closet. Two bedrooms are adequately sized, one currently used as home office. No matter the time of day, enjoy your favorite beverage on the covered porch in the evenings or the covered deck in the mornings. Convenient location for communiters, nestled in a cul-de-Sac with nice neighbors, & great yard for the kiddos and pets to play. Showings begin July 26. Don't miss this one!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 26, 2024
Closed on
Aug 29, 2024
List Price
$245,000
Views
1
Current Estimated Value
$260,742

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.67%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 15, 2016
Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
Linda Boehmer
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties
List Price
$156,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.83%
Original Mortgage
$151,414
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Stevens Karen Sue $151,414
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/29/2024 08/29/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/26/2024 08/26/24 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2024 07/26/24 For Sale $245,000 +63.4% $177 / Sq Ft
07/18/2024 07/18/24 Off Market -- -- --
03/23/2017 03/23/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/01/2017 03/01/17 Off Market -- -- --
02/27/2017 02/27/17 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2017 01/17/17 Price Changed $149,900 -3.2% $108 / Sq Ft
11/05/2016 11/05/16 Price Changed $154,900 -0.7% $112 / Sq Ft
09/15/2016 09/15/16 For Sale $156,000 -- $113 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,205 $32,725 $0 $0
2024 $2,205 $26,805 $0 $0
2023 $1,645 $26,805 $0 $0
2022 $1,839 $29,830 $0 $0
2021 $1,836 $29,830 $0 $0
2020 $1,828 $28,481 $0 $0
2019 $1,813 $28,481 $0 $0
2018 $1,660 $25,773 $0 $0
2017 $1,657 $25,773 $0 $0
2016 $1,524 $23,674 $0 $0
2015 $1,414 $23,674 $0 $0
2014 $1,426 $23,900 $0 $0