NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5 Vantage Dr Pittsford, NY 14534

Estimated Value: $369,240 - $400,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,636 Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 3, 2017

Last sale price $165,000 $101 Per Sq Ft

Est. 134% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,647 / mo

44 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Porch
  • Thornell Road School Rated A
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of February 2017

Ranch in sought after Pittsford neighborhood awaiting your personal touches!! 3 bedroom 2 full baths Beautiful lot, partially finished basement and a 2 car attached garage. Roof less 10yrs old, HI-E furnace and hot water tank new within the last 2yrs.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Greg Crandall

Listing by Empire Realty Group License #10301202036 Listed on: 10/03/2016

Empire Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristin Vanden Brul

Listing by RE/MAX Plus License #30VA0574349

RE/MAX Plus

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,466

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x160
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,636 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Knickerbocker Hill Sec 06 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 264689-178-070-0002-050-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,466

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Knickerbocker Hill Sec 06
  • Directions: Stuyvesant to Vantage
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.36
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Composite Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Pittsford

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 264689-178-070-0002-050-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X160
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15682.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6466.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 3, 2016
Closed on
Jan 11, 2017
Sold by
Cordingley Lura L and Cordingley Ruth Ann
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.88%
Current Estimated Value
$385,810

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$220,810
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.60%
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Outstanding Balance
$127,573
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,237

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2000
Sold by
Williams Reta L and Williams Jeffrey P
Bought by
Cordingley Elvon R

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Labenski Glen D $165,000 None Available
Cordingley Elvon R $140,500 Ernest Santoro
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Labenski Glen D $156,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/03/2017 02/03/17 Sold $165,000 -2.9% $101 / Sq Ft
11/16/2016 11/16/16 Pending -- -- --
10/03/2016 10/03/16 For Sale $169,900 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,066 $167,100 $42,500 $124,600
2024 $7,066 $167,100 $42,500 $124,600
2023 $7,012 $167,100 $42,500 $124,600
2022 $6,985 $167,100 $42,500 $124,600
2021 $6,883 $167,100 $42,500 $124,600
2020 $6,705 $167,100 $42,500 $124,600
2019 $4,442 $167,100 $42,500 $124,600
2018 $6,484 $167,100 $42,500 $124,600
2017 $4,336 $167,100 $42,500 $124,600
2016 $4,442 $167,100 $42,500 $124,600
2015 -- $167,100 $42,500 $124,600
2014 -- $167,100 $42,500 $124,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1005933

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 264689-178-070-0002-050-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.