5 Vernon Ave Wheeling, WV 26003
Elm Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $181,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,158
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Vernon Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $178,457, approximately $154 per square foot. 5 Vernon Ave is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, St. Vincent de Paul School, and Sikora Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,266 | $84,900 | $15,420 | $69,480 |
| 2024 | $1,266 | $82,680 | $15,420 | $67,260 |
| 2023 | $1,224 | $75,840 | $15,420 | $60,420 |
| 2022 | $1,148 | $76,680 | $15,420 | $61,260 |
| 2021 | $1,126 | $75,240 | $15,420 | $59,820 |
| 2020 | $1,121 | $75,060 | $15,420 | $59,640 |
| 2019 | $1,119 | $74,100 | $15,300 | $58,800 |
| 2018 | $1,042 | $73,440 | $15,300 | $58,140 |
| 2017 | $1,025 | $70,860 | $14,820 | $56,040 |
| 2016 | $979 | $67,860 | $14,460 | $53,400 |
| 2015 | $957 | $66,960 | $14,100 | $52,860 |
| 2014 | $957 | $66,240 | $13,620 | $52,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map