5 Veterans Way Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $1,641,000 - $1,698,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,216
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Veterans Way, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $1,672,495, approximately $520 per square foot. 5 Veterans Way is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wood End Elementary School, Arthur W. Coolidge Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2022
Sold by
Ma Equity Invest Llc
Bought by
Ellis Sean and Hicks Toka
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2017
Sold by
Smith Donna L
Bought by
Veterans Way Rt and Welch
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,240,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Sean | $1,420,000 | None Available | |
| Veterans Way Rt | $1,050,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Veterans Way Rt | $1,240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,578 | $1,367,700 | $392,300 | $975,400 |
| 2024 | $15,714 | $1,340,800 | $384,600 | $956,200 |
| 2023 | $11,665 | $926,500 | $343,100 | $583,400 |
| 2022 | $11,089 | $831,900 | $307,700 | $524,200 |
| 2021 | $7,745 | $560,800 | $267,300 | $293,500 |
| 2020 | $7,532 | $539,900 | $256,000 | $283,900 |
| 2019 | $7,318 | $514,300 | $243,700 | $270,600 |
| 2018 | $7,773 | $560,400 | $294,100 | $266,300 |
| 2017 | $7,447 | $530,800 | $276,100 | $254,700 |
| 2016 | $7,265 | $501,000 | $274,800 | $226,200 |
| 2015 | $7,281 | $495,300 | $261,700 | $233,600 |
| 2014 | $7,021 | $476,300 | $249,200 | $227,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map