5 Walker Terrace Middletown, NJ 07748
New Monmouth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $898,000 - $1,033,624
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,460
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Walker Terrace, Middletown, NJ 07748 and is currently estimated at $995,656, approximately $287 per square foot. 5 Walker Terrace is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Middletown Village Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and Middletown High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1993
Bought by
Youncofski Glenn M and Youncofski Evelyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Youncofski Glenn M | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,137 | $922,900 | $462,500 | $460,400 |
| 2024 | $13,728 | $859,400 | $407,500 | $451,900 |
| 2023 | $13,728 | $789,900 | $350,300 | $439,600 |
| 2022 | $13,272 | $745,500 | $316,900 | $428,600 |
| 2021 | $13,272 | $638,100 | $256,900 | $381,200 |
| 2020 | $13,713 | $641,400 | $268,800 | $372,600 |
| 2019 | $13,671 | $647,300 | $276,900 | $370,400 |
| 2018 | $13,316 | $614,500 | $261,300 | $353,200 |
| 2017 | $12,249 | $576,700 | $245,000 | $331,700 |
| 2016 | $12,110 | $568,300 | $245,000 | $323,300 |
| 2015 | $12,043 | $563,800 | $245,000 | $318,800 |
| 2014 | $11,083 | $506,300 | $215,000 | $291,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map